ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOXA - IMO 8029167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:DOXAAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 24, 2009IMO:8029167Hits:574
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina island, Greece, January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Doxa
IMO:8029167
Former name(s):
- Alikrator (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,518 tons
Summer DWT:26,978 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOXA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Doxa
© Dennis Mortimer
Doxa
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Sep 29, 2012 19:10 (6 years ago)
Looks like the accommodation was on a "little" fire.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!