ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORD - IMO 9085314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:CONCORDAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 24, 2009IMO:9085314Hits:822
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina island, Greece, January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9085314
Former name(s):
- Cala Piedad (Until 2007 Jan)
- Concord (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mercosul Pintado (Until 2003 Jul)
- Safmarine Emonti (Until 2002 May)
- Concord (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Egoli Star I (Until 2001 Apr)
- Egoli Star 1 (Until 1999 Feb 05)
- Concord (Until 1999 Feb 03)
- Libra Santos (Until 1998 Dec)
- Dg Concord (Until 1997 Dec)
- Concord (Until 1997 Apr)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1995 May)
- Concord (Until 1994 Nov)
- Libra Santos (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,968 tons
Summer DWT:20,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Concord
© simonwp
CONCORD
© vovashap
CONCORD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dmarinom on Feb 13, 2013 10:39 (6 years ago)
Scrapped at Alang on 02/13/2013
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!