ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARAVELLE - IMO 9127007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:CARAVELLEAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 24, 2009IMO:9127007Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina island, Greece, January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaguar
IMO:9127007
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015001
Callsign:A8XZ3
Former name(s):
- Caravelle (Until 2010 Nov 26)
- Usl Kiwi (Until 2009 May)
- Shion (Until 2006 Sep)
- Caravelle (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cala Porlamar (Until 2003 Dec 22)
- Pellini (Until 2002 Dec 20)
- Caravelle (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Ub Puma (Until 1997 Apr 17)
- Caravelle (Until 1996 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,587 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’6.02” N, 12°32’10.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 134° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:23rd Jul 2019
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
JAGUAR
© Dennis Mortimer
Jaguar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
JAGUAR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!