ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRYSOULA S - IMO 9141998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:CHRYSOULA SAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 24, 2009IMO:9141998Hits:455
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina island, Greece, January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chrysoula S
IMO:9141998
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237878000
Callsign:SXLV
Former name(s):
- Eternal Spirit (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,019 tons
Summer DWT:45,742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRYSOULA S
© Patalavaca
CHRYSOULA S
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHRYSOULA S
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!