ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILITSA - IMO 9136929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:FILITSAAdded:Sep 29, 2012
Captured:January 24, 2009IMO:9136929Hits:481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina island, Greece, January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Filitsa
IMO:9136929
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002806
Callsign:V7LT9
Former name(s):
- Golden Nova (Until 2007 Mar)
- Blue Nova (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,709 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’3.78” N, 103°30’0.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 277° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Alsalif
Arrival:17th Mar 2019
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 20:00:46 UTCAden
More Of This Ship
FILITSA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FILITSA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FILITSA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!