ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252565Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
San Francisco Express, Hapag Lloyd container veesel
Singapore Strait 28.November 2005

Thanks to Holger for the information about her name!
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’46.03” N, 95°0’0.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 268° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 22:00:24 UTCUshou
2018 August 15th, 03:00:29 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:10 UTCYantian
2018 July 21st, 18:00:27 UTCCnxia
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:15 UTCPablb
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCBalboa
2018 June 19th, 09:00:34 UTCMiami
2018 June 17th, 22:00:49 UTCFreeport
2018 June 14th, 14:00:30 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© GERALDINE
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jan 12, 2006 09:58 (12 years ago)
Hello Christian!

That's o.k. You post very interesting photos!

Regards,
Holger
Christian Bråthen on Jan 11, 2006 11:31 (12 years ago)
Hello Holger!

Thank you for the information.
Its not easy to be on watch and spotting ships at the same time!!!

Best regards
Christian!
Holger Jaschob on Jan 11, 2006 11:28 (12 years ago)
Hello Christian!
If I deciphered right this is the SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!