ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN - IMO 7510987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SWANAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510987Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Stern view of the Bulkcarrier SWAN, build 1977, inbound Warnemunde-seacanal.
IMO-No.7510987
Ex YANNIS NIKOLOS

Foto: 19-12-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Parshva
IMO:7510987
Former name(s):
- Swan (Until 2007 Jan)
- Yannis Nikolos (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,917 tons
Summer DWT:34,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YANNIS NIKOLOS
© Frafo
SWAN
© lys
SWAN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!