ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDRA AZUL - IMO 9073995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:SANDRA AZULAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9073995Hits:851
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sandra Azul
Homeport: London
Singapore Strait 28.November 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Catania
IMO:9073995
Former name(s):
- Sandra Azul (Until 2007 Oct)
- Nyk Altair (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:60,117 tons
Summer DWT:63,163 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CATANIA
© Wil Weijsters
MSC CATANIA
© lappino
MSC CATANIA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!