ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vistamar - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VistamarAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8701193Hits:649
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
89 7478, leaving Hamburg in the evening of 14.8.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’12.23” N, 25°17’11.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:39 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
ORIENT QUEEN II
© Wil Weijsters
ORIENT QUEEN II
© johnmary
VISTAMAR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!