ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRINCESSAdded:Sep 30, 2012
Captured:September 22, 2012IMO:9187899Hits:399
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
The cruise ship in call port Koper (Slovenia) on 22-09-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Lyndon Henry
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!