ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hebei Hope - IMO 8123901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Hebei HopeAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8123901Hits:1,083
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
HEBEI HOPE in Singapore Strait 19.December 2005.
IMO No 8123901
ex Baia de Arama
built by Santierul Naval Constantza S.A.Romania.1983

Many thanks to ilhan and Gianpaolo for information about her!
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Hope
IMO:8123901
Former name(s):
- Baia De Arama (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,537 tons
Summer DWT:64,897 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAIA DE ARAMA
© Yvon Perchoc
Hebei Hope
© Adrian Ford
Hebei Hope
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 15, 2006 01:44 (12 years ago)
Gianpaolo is right one of Constanta built panamax bulker
There are 5 sisters under Hebei owned and name

but only HEBEI HOPE passed at Singapore on 19.December.2005..
She is sailing Vancouver to (Singapore) Bandar Lengeh (Iran)..
HEBEI HOPE IMO No 8123901
ex Baia de Arama
built by Santierul Naval Constantza S.A.Romania.1983
Gianpaolo on Jan 11, 2006 13:33 (12 years ago)
She is one of numerous sisters Constanta built
Romania from beg 80s,which one difficult to say.
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!