ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIDALGA - IMO 9522063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:HIDALGAAdded:Sep 30, 2012
Captured:July 25, 2012IMO:9522063Hits:485
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The ship at the pier in Triest (Italy) on 25-07-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Hidalga
IMO:9522063
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247270800
Callsign:IBND
Former name(s):
- Aouli No.1 (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,988 tons
Summer DWT:12,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’21.49” N, 8°52’0.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (105°)
Destination:
Location:It/goa
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
12:50:40 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 07:15:27 UTCIttar
2018 September 13th, 10:00:11 UTCIttar
2018 September 12th, 08:00:33 UTCItnap
2018 September 9th, 11:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 20th, 16:00:19 UTCIttar
2018 August 16th, 14:30:03 UTCItgoa
2018 August 10th, 06:30:15 UTCIttar
2018 August 5th, 16:30:39 UTCItgoa
2018 July 28th, 05:30:50 UTCIttar
2018 July 23rd, 17:30:29 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
HIDALGA
© Tomasello Letterio
HIDALGA
© Tomasello Letterio
HIDALGA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!