ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bang Long - IMO 7632644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Bang LongAdded:Jun 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632644Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel Bang Long westbound in Singapore Strait, 19.December 2005

Call Sign : 3EBX8
Gross tonnage : 4722
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Sun
IMO:7632644
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677057900
Callsign:5IM679
Former name(s):
- Abdullah T (Until 2011 May)
- Bang Long (Until 2008 Oct)
- Yong Fu (Until 2005 Jun)
- Tai Hua (Until 2000 Jan)
- Navigator (Until 1995)
- Marine Heart (Until 1992 Jan)
- Sea Bee (Until 1989 Nov)
- Pioneer Sembilan (Until 1988)
- Oceania Marina (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,722 tons
Summer DWT:7,817 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystal Sun
© Frank Behrends
Crystal Sun
© Frank Behrends
Crystal Sun
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!