ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFATEM - IMO 9207194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:umut kartal [View profile]Title:ALFATEMAdded:Jan 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9207194Hits:657
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gigol
IMO:9207194
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016617
Callsign:D5GZ9
Former name(s):
- Alfatem (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,753 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALFATEM
© Marcus-S
ALFATEM
© gareships
ALFATEM
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jan 11, 2006 13:21 (12 years ago)
Great shot and colours ,i add the details:Dearsan built 2000,IMO:9207194.for Temmar Denizcilik.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!