ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASON - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JASONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075357Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading timber for Anglo Norden at the old Gasworks Quay Ipswich enclosed dock. 3rd Feb 1997

Gross tonnage : 1681 (during 1993)
DWT : 2503
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°54’1.2” N, 21°24’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 180° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:24th May 2018
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:04 UTCVastervik
2018 May 11th, 04:00:48 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 8th, 04:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 21:00:02 UTCPasajes
2018 March 29th, 09:00:39 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 26th, 12:00:55 UTCGimbergen
2018 March 25th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 23rd, 20:00:35 UTCGb Bls
2018 March 20th, 21:00:46 UTCNew Ross
2018 March 16th, 19:00:19 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
RMS RUHRORT
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!