ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LONGKOU - IMO 9226504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:CSCL LONGKOUAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226504Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Callsign: ELZF8
IMO: 9226504
Westbound in Singapore Strait
19.December 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box Container
IMO:9226504
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188400
Callsign:VRMG4
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 2014 Jul 13)
- Jupiter (Until 2013 May 24)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Cscl Longkou (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Juturna (Until 2001 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’0.04” N, 15°16’20.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 136° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:55 UTCGrpir
2018 September 6th, 02:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 13th, 07:00:50 UTCEgaly
2018 August 8th, 09:00:52 UTCItgoa
2018 July 28th, 03:00:45 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 26th, 12:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 July 24th, 03:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 July 18th, 16:00:08 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 9th, 08:00:25 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
TEOMAN A
© carlo martinelli
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jan 11, 2006 14:39 (12 years ago)
Hi Christian!
Interesting shot of this vessel built by Thyssen Nordseewerke (now belonging to Thyssen-Krupp) in 2001. Launched as JUTURNA.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!