ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leisure World - IMO 6921828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Leisure WorldAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:6921828Hits:665
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Leisure World alongside at Singapore Cruise Terminal - 19.December 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leisure World
IMO:6921828
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511005001
Callsign:T8AA2
Former name(s):
- Continental World (Until 1993 Sep)
- Fantasy World (Until 1993 May)
- Asean World (Until 1992 Jul)
- Shangri La World (Until 1992 Feb)
- Skyward (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,653 tons
Summer DWT:6,882 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’55.29” N, 103°28’58.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 289° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Penang
Arrival:24th Oct 2019
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 23:30:10 UTCPenang
2017 June 9th, 12:00:23 UTCSouth_brdg
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCSouth_brdg
2016 November 12th, 20:15:52 UTCPenang
2015 December 15th, 22:20:47 UTCSouthern Pbg
More Of This Ship
LEISURE WORLD
© Gerolf Drebes
LEISURE WORLD
© Arjan Elmendorp
LEISURE WORLD
© CDH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George Drossos on Feb 07, 2007 06:52 (13 years ago)
IMO: 6921828
Main Engines: 2x 16V 40/54, MAN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!