ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT RAPHAEL I - IMO 7002942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:SAINT RAPHAEL IAdded:Sep 30, 2012
Captured:December 26, 2010IMO:7002942Hits:882
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Laid up at Ambelakia, Salamina island, Greece, December 2010.

She towed in Aliaga for scrap on February 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Raphael I
IMO:7002942
Former name(s):
- Aegean Ii (Until 1995)
- Fotini (Until 1993 Oct)
- Sparti (Until 1991 Feb)
- Sestrunj (Until 1989 Sep)
- Grille (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:1,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT RAPHAEL I
© George Givisis
SAINT RAPHAEL I
© George Givisis
SAINT RAPHAEL I
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Amorgian on Oct 06, 2012 10:13 (6 years ago)
Very successful photo, with nice composition and lighting!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!