ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAX - IMO 8100636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PAXAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100636Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8100636
Name of ship : PAX
Gross tonnage : 1499
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
2001 FRI STAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Star
IMO:8100636
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311257000
Callsign:C6RZ5
Former name(s):
- Pax (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,773 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’59.57” N, 5°20’19.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 179° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:19th May 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 18:00:17 UTCBremen
2018 May 13th, 12:00:00 UTCMotzen
2018 April 27th, 08:00:52 UTCFloro
2018 April 25th, 19:00:24 UTCKristiansund Pec6597
2018 April 25th, 19:00:15 UTCKristiansund Pec6594
2018 April 25th, 19:00:14 UTCKristiansund Pec6597
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:55 UTCMo I Rana Pec 6597
2018 April 20th, 05:30:00 UTCHommelvik Pec 6597
2018 April 16th, 23:00:56 UTCMo I Rana Pec6597
2018 April 16th, 23:00:04 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
FRI STAR
© SF-Images
FRI STAR
© SF-Images
FRI STAR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!