ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENS - IMO 8325133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JENSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325133Hits:1,572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
about to pass under the Orwell Bridge 5th June 1999.
IMO: 8325133. ..Flag: Dutch
Built: 1984, Foxhol.......1,171 Grt
ex Scorpio'96, Morgenstond'92,
renamed Rambler'00,Jens'01, Rambler'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahoora
IMO:8325133
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422898000
Callsign:EPAJ8
Former name(s):
- Rambler (Until 2010 Jan)
- Jens (Until 2000 Sep)
- Scorpio (Until 1996 Aug)
- Morgenstond (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bushehr
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond
© simonwp
JENS
© Frits Olinga
JENS
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!