ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mermaid Dream - IMO 9163001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Mermaid DreamAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9163001Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9163001
GRT:
DWT: 47,245
LOA:
Built: 1998
Register: Panama

10-01-06. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:M.emir Aksoy
IMO:9163001
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215772000
Callsign:9HAD8
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Dream (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,969 tons
Summer DWT:47,245 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’21.74” N, 103°16’6.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:S Africa
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:09 UTCS Africa
2018 August 8th, 20:00:51 UTCSingapore
2018 July 4th, 06:00:29 UTCSuez
2018 June 21st, 08:30:49 UTCSkaw
2018 June 6th, 05:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 June 2nd, 23:40:27 UTCSkaw
2017 December 9th, 14:30:27 UTCSin Pebgb
2017 October 13th, 16:00:03 UTCDurban
2017 August 27th, 12:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 12th, 08:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
M. EMIR AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
M. EMIR AKSOY
© Gena Anfimov
M. Emir Aksoy
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!