ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMPOS - IMO 6801004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KAMPOSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6801004Hits:1,055
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cypriot flag Coaster Ipswich 31st July 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercs Hendala
IMO:6801004
Former name(s):
- Kampos (Until 1991 Sep)
- Kyknos (Until 1991 Jul)
- Maria Irene (Until 1990 Mar)
- Leonard Bohmer (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,403 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONARD BOHMER
© sterntube
MARIA IRENE
© bs1mrc
LEONARD BOHMER
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2006 19:49 (12 years ago)
Hi Gp

thanks for your comments and information

regards
Derek
Gianpaolo on Jan 11, 2006 14:14 (12 years ago)
Good to see this old Zaalandse built 1967,IMO:6801004.in 2004 named MERCS HENDALA.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!