ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TM Harmony - IMO 9135286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:TM HarmonyAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9135286Hits:2,042
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Alongside in Singapore - 19.December 2005

Thanks to Mads for the information about the name!
Vessel Identification
Name:Charm
IMO:9135286
Former name(s):
- T.m.harmony (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:150,551 tons
Summer DWT:264,992 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
T.M. HARMONY
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Oct 28, 2013 18:29 (4 years ago)
Wow .... News just comes that this beauty comes to Gadani - Pakistan ... Obviously for Demolition ......

Mats on Jan 12, 2006 07:45 (12 years ago)
It's "T.M. Harmony", built at Mitsui, delivered 12.1996, 264.000 dwt and operated by MMS Co. Ltd., Tokyo, Japan.

More pictures and data here:

http://supertankers.topcities.com/part-2/id28.htm

Best regards
Mats
Oslo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!