ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENMARE - IMO 7501819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KENMAREAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7501819Hits:929
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
loading at Ipswich grain terminal 1st June 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Palmyra I
IMO:7501819
Former name(s):
- Palmyra (Until 2012 Mar)
- Kenmare (Until 2003 Jun)
- Raute (Until 1986)
- Singapura (Until 1983)
- Raute (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Raute
© Frits Olinga
Palmyra
© Frank Behrends
Palmyra
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2006 19:47 (12 years ago)
Hi Gp

Thanks for your comments and information

regards
Derek
Gianpaolo on Jan 11, 2006 14:07 (12 years ago)
Interesting shot of this old Watanabe built 1975
as RAUTE.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!