ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Auk Arrow - IMO 8309397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Auk ArrowAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309397Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 8309397
GRT:
DWT: 43,592
LOA:
Built: 1984
Register: Bahamas

10-01-06. Departing Port Kembla

Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Lisas Pearl
IMO:8309397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308521000
Callsign:C6KB2
Former name(s):
- Auk Arrow (Until 2012 Jun)
- Heina (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’1.87” N, 6°57’4.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 333° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Bremengen
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 08:00:07 UTCBremengen
2018 June 22nd, 17:45:35 UTCEmden
2018 June 20th, 03:00:32 UTCJelsa / Nojel
2018 June 20th, 03:00:04 UTCJelsa
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:47 UTCJelsa
2018 May 19th, 10:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 15th, 15:00:52 UTCGlensanda
2018 May 10th, 12:00:34 UTCDebrb
2018 May 6th, 22:00:57 UTCJelsa
2018 April 18th, 20:00:03 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Bontrup Pearl
© Frits Olinga
Bontrup Pearl
© Frits Olinga
BONTRUP PEARL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!