ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gardwill - IMO 7638521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GardwillAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638521Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7638521
Name of ship : GARDWILL
Gross tonnage : 2020
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
EX.LYS TIND-88,ULLERO-92 2003 WANI WILL
Vessel Identification
Name:Wani Will
IMO:7638521
Former name(s):
- Gardwill (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ullero (Until 1992 May)
- Lys Tind (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,020 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gardwill
© simonwp
Wani Wil
© bobjak
ULLERO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!