ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Bonita - IMO 9626015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:OceanAnsi [View profile]Title:STX BonitaAdded:Oct 01, 2012
Captured:September 12, 2012IMO:9626015Hits:526
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Maassluis, 12.09.2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Bonita
IMO:9626015
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004689
Callsign:V7YM2
Former name(s):
- Stx Bonita (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,504 tons
Summer DWT:38,140 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°42’31.96” N, 139°46’0.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 238° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Kobe,japan
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 12:00:49 UTCKobe,japan
2018 May 1st, 13:30:54 UTCPortland,usa
2018 April 20th, 03:00:23 UTCLa,usa
2018 January 10th, 05:00:59 UTCSuez Canal,egypt
2017 December 23rd, 02:00:09 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 22nd, 02:30:07 UTCCeuta,.spain
2017 December 4th, 20:30:06 UTCAlexandria,egypt
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:05 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 22nd, 17:20:07 UTCOdessa
2017 November 19th, 00:00:08 UTCCanakkale P/stnn
More Of This Ship
PAN BONITA
© Malcolm Cranfield
Pan Bonita
© nmj
PAN BONITA
© George.Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!