ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Auk Arrow - IMO 8309397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Auk ArrowAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309397Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 8309397
GRT:
DWT: 43,592
LOA:
Built: 1984
Register: Bahamas

10-01-06. Departing Port Kembla

Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Lisas Pearl
IMO:8309397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308521000
Callsign:C6KB2
Former name(s):
- Auk Arrow (Until 2012 Jun)
- Heina (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,952 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’57.93” N, 5°28’3.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 48° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa
Arrival:22nd May 2018
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 15:00:52 UTCGlensanda
2018 May 10th, 12:00:34 UTCDebrb
2018 May 6th, 22:00:57 UTCJelsa
2018 April 18th, 20:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 08:00:52 UTCAmsterdam /nlams
2018 April 13th, 22:00:07 UTCBremanger
2018 April 10th, 08:00:59 UTCAmsterdam /nlams
2018 April 6th, 23:00:48 UTCBremanger/no
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:09 UTCAmsterdam /nl
2018 March 26th, 18:00:42 UTCBremen / Ge
More Of This Ship
BONTRUP PEARL
© har
Bontrup Pearl
© Patrick Deenik
BONTRUP PEARL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!