ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINA - IMO 9070034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:LINAAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9070034Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
LINA to few minutes to leave Iquique, Chile. On 29th december 2005

IMO number: 9070034; Call sign: A8ET8; Flag: Liberia

LOA: 163.33; Beam: 27.5; Draft: 10.66; Depth: 14.3
DWT: 23465; GT: 16282; NT: 9476
Capacity: 1599 TEU; Reefer capacity: 152 TEU

Built: 03/1994; Seebeckwerft AG (SSW), Bremerhaven-Germany

Former names: Rejane Delmas, Contship New Zealand

Next Port: Valparaiso-Chile

Service:
Iquique-Chile; Valparaiso-Chile; Callao-Perú; Guayaquil-Ecuador; Buenaventura-Colombia; Manzanillo-Panamá; Buenaventura-Colombia; Guayaquil-Ecuador; Callao-Perú; Iquique-Chile.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9070034
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376069000
Callsign:J8B4755
Former name(s):
- Ania (Until 2013 Nov)
- Marcampania (Until 2012 Nov 03)
- Niledutch Shanghai (Until 2009 Jul 09)
- Marcampania (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lina (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Rejane Delmas (Until 2004 Jun)
- Contship New Zealand (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINA
© Captain Ted
REJANE DELMAS
© Corveleyn Roger
MARCAMPANIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!