ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORATECA - IMO 8023527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:ORATECAAdded:Jun 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8023527Hits:813
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
The Vegetable Oil Tanker ORATECA passing Nordhafen Kiel westbound | ex TECUMSEH (1982-1995) |
Photo: Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal 03.10.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8023527 | Call Sign: OZJA2 | Class: DNV | Flag: Denmark/Svendborg |
GT 1.733 | NT 602 | dwt 2.650 | Liquid cargo 2.236 m³ |
Loa 84,84 m | Lpp 78,90 m | Br. 13,02 m | Draught 4,86 m | Depth 6,02 m |
Engine: Deutz | 11,5 kn |
built Meltem Beykoz Tersanesi, Istanbul/Türkei– Yard-No. 38 | Completion 01/1982 |
Owner/Manager: Rederiet M.H. Simonsen ApS, Svendborg/Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Orateca
IMO:8023527
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219675000
Callsign:OZJA2
Former name(s):
- Tecumseh (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,756 tons
Summer DWT:2,681 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°20’16.16” N, 5°17’57.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Karmoey
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:47 UTCSkavv
2018 September 11th, 11:00:22 UTCLysoysund
2018 September 10th, 05:00:46 UTCAarhus
2018 September 5th, 17:00:21 UTCLysoysund
2018 September 4th, 12:00:15 UTCSkogn
2018 August 28th, 23:00:52 UTCHestvika
2018 August 25th, 07:30:32 UTCAarhus
2018 August 21st, 07:00:24 UTCLysoysund
2018 August 18th, 20:00:24 UTCMyre Oksnes
2018 August 14th, 21:00:42 UTCHestvika
More Of This Ship
Orateca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orateca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ORATECA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!