ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polczyn Zdroy - IMO 7029031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Polczyn ZdroyAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7029031Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7029031
Name of ship : Polczyn Zdroy
Gross tonnage : 1968
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1970
1992 HAMADEH 3,95 PHOENICIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenicia
IMO:7029031
Former name(s):
- Hamadeh 3 (Until 1995)
- Polczyn Zdroj (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,116 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polczyn Zdroj
© simonwp
POLCZYN ZDROJ
© PWR
POLCZYN ZDROJ
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!