ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Moreno Martínez [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843446Hits:784
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Sea Cloud in Palma de Mallorca 08-05-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°14’4.8” N, 13°35’7.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (124°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:30:16 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:30:16 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 9th, 05:30:49 UTCHr Rov
2018 August 7th, 10:30:17 UTCIt Trs
2018 July 17th, 05:00:47 UTCIt Ptf
2018 July 15th, 10:30:27 UTCCalvi, Corse
2018 July 10th, 13:30:58 UTCCapri, It
2018 July 3rd, 04:30:01 UTCNauplion
2018 June 28th, 04:30:53 UTCFolegrandos, Greece
2018 June 27th, 04:30:34 UTCDelos, Gr
2018 June 26th, 10:00:59 UTCNaxos, Gr
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© Emmanuel.L
SEA CLOUD
© Emmanuel.L
SEA CLOUD
© Hans Schulze
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Raisuke Numata on Apr 22, 2010 16:00 (8 years ago)
Thanks for posting a beautiful picture, Manuel.
Seems like returning to far old days.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!