ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Moreno Martínez [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:641
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seabourd Legend in Palma de Mallorca 17-06-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°9’57.18” N, 136°54’2.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Kenai Fjords
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:08 UTCKenai Fjords
2018 September 1st, 21:00:02 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 30th, 14:00:02 UTCVancouver
2018 August 28th, 13:00:21 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 August 20th, 20:00:41 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 18th, 14:00:57 UTCVancouver
2018 August 16th, 13:00:46 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 August 3rd, 15:30:47 UTCKenai Fjords
2018 July 26th, 21:00:38 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 24th, 14:00:45 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© Tony Martin
STAR LEGEND
© Tony Martin
STAR LEGEND
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!