ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paula - IMO 9104976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:PaulaAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:January 11, 2006IMO:9104976Hits:1,062
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ålesund - 11.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rottingoy
IMO:9104976
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259845000
Callsign:LCNX
Former name(s):
- Buland (Until 2011 Sep)
- Paula (Until 2011 Mar 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,302 tons
Summer DWT:130 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’3.28” N, 5°31’59.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 343° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Ch.16
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 12:34:22 UTCCh.16
More Of This Ship
ROTTINGOY
© GRDN711
ROTTINGOY
© Saulius Eimutis
ROTTINGOY
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Aage Schjoelberg on Jan 12, 2006 19:54 (13 years ago)
Thanks for the update/info.
Ole Christensen on Jan 11, 2006 17:23 (13 years ago)
The vessel sank along the pier in Malloy (Norway) in the morning of the 24th January 2005. :-o
The vessel was refloated and afterwards refurbished at the norwegian shipyard Eidsvik. The ship finally returned to the home port of Killybegs on the 12th December 2005... :-)
Romain López on Jan 11, 2006 17:17 (13 years ago)
Built in 1994 by Eidsvik Skipsbyggeri AS(Uskedalen - Norway), [i]Paula[/i] D 165 is a pelagic trawler based in Killybegs(Donegal - Eire). Operated by Doyle Fishing Company Ltd., she has been fitted with a transom stern, a full-length shelterdeck, a full pelagic package, two cruiser sterns, a net drum, refrigerated sea water tanks of 1430m3 as well as a 4701hp engine.

LOA/RL/B/D(m): 59.2x52.27x12x8
GT 1302
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!