ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM HONG KONG - IMO 8906743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:avi [View profile]Title:ZIM HONG KONGAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906743Hits:740
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AT HAIFA PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina
IMO:8906743
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215210000
Callsign:9HGP7
Former name(s):
- Zim Hong Kong (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,209 tons
Summer DWT:47,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MARINA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MARINA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!