ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPE STAR - IMO 9116280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HOPE STARAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9116280Hits:712
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HOPE STAR 18,302-1995 IMO 9116280 at the Thames Refinery Jan 11th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hope Star
IMO:9116280
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355460000
Callsign:3FKG5
Former name(s):
- Crystal Bulker (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,294 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°44’2.9” S, 113°15’36.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjiagang
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 18:00:33 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Hope Star
© kessac
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
HOPE STAR
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Aug 03, 2006 11:26 (11 years ago)
She is due down the other end of the world next week, due into Risdon upstream from Hobart on 13/08/06.
Ken Smith on Jan 12, 2006 15:54 (12 years ago)
Not too good at the moment Derek, that is the first one in this year, Tilbury shipping is not too good either when they are sailing at a convenient time the weather is against, a lot arrive and depart in the dark this time of year,
still keeping an eye open though.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2006 19:55 (12 years ago)
Good one Ken, glad to se you are still getting plenty to take.
Not much interesting round here today.
Did take one at Mistley Monday, hope to post it tomorrow.

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!