ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Moreno Martínez [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:671
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seadream II in Palma de Mallorca 09-10-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’7.2” N, 14°22’42.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 346° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
05:30:43 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 05:30:43 UTCNapoli
2018 June 18th, 05:30:53 UTCCalvi
2018 June 13th, 05:15:38 UTCPortoferraio
2018 June 12th, 05:30:39 UTCPortovenere
2018 June 9th, 04:30:26 UTCMonaco
2018 June 8th, 07:00:45 UTCSta. Margherita
2018 June 5th, 05:30:35 UTCPortofino
2018 June 4th, 05:00:34 UTCCalvi
2018 June 1st, 09:00:33 UTCPortofino
2018 May 30th, 12:00:05 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!