ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLA - IMO 8402589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HELLAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402589Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8402589
Name of ship : HELLA
Gross tonnage : 1473
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
EX.HELL-92 2003 BEETPULP TRADER,07 CARISMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Carisma
IMO:8402589
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354831000
Callsign:3FSB
Former name(s):
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2007 May)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Hella/beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 06)
- Beetpulp Trader (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Hella (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hel (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°32’36.22” N, 15°14’49.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 252° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:45 UTCDarlowo
2017 August 6th, 08:00:50 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2017 August 4th, 15:00:37 UTCAabenraa
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:24 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2017 July 25th, 17:00:32 UTCKalundborg
2017 July 20th, 08:00:23 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 17th, 07:00:53 UTCGdynia
2017 July 15th, 08:00:13 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
2017 July 13th, 10:00:46 UTCGrenaa
2017 July 8th, 21:00:52 UTCFaxe Ladeplads
More Of This Ship
Helt
© eckhard uhrbrock
Helt
© eckhard uhrbrock
Hella
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!