ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BELEM - IMO 9070175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:MSC BELEMAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070175Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port if Santos - Brazil
11/01/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Athens Trader
IMO:9070175
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215604000
Callsign:9HA2766
Former name(s):
- Belem 2 (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Belem (Until 2010 Apr)
- Trade Harvest (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,534 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE HARVEST
© carlo martinelli
ATHENS TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
ATHENS TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 11, 2006 22:03 (12 years ago)
Great photo very good job
Welcome..
best regards
ilhan
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 11, 2006 21:52 (12 years ago)
Great sternshot, beautiful picture Lauro.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Smera on Jan 11, 2006 21:47 (12 years ago)
Nice photo, Lauro.
Welcome !
Marie-Anne on Jan 11, 2006 17:43 (12 years ago)
Fantastic Stern shot Lauro.
Very good job!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!