ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TAIKUNG - IMO 8806503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAERSK TAIKUNGAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806503Hits:1,251
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8806503
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Fu
IMO:8806503
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373264000
Callsign:3FDE3
Former name(s):
- B Asia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Spar Carina (Until 2006 Dec)
- Maersk Taikung (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,337 tons
Summer DWT:70,424 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’7.12” N, 117°44’19.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 17:00:34 UTCTianjin
2017 September 24th, 12:00:38 UTCYantai Cn
2017 August 15th, 15:00:53 UTCHaimen
2017 June 26th, 07:20:21 UTCYan Tai
2017 April 18th, 16:30:38 UTCLong Kou
2017 April 18th, 16:30:08 UTCLoogkou
2017 March 15th, 00:00:26 UTCHoniara
2016 November 27th, 01:30:30 UTCLong Kou
2016 March 11th, 04:00:41 UTCCn Cjk
2016 March 1st, 21:00:23 UTCCn Longkou
More Of This Ship
SHUN FU
© andy.ru73
B ASIA
© tropic maritime images
B ASIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!