ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN E - IMO 8017011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KARIN EAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8017011Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8017011
Name of ship : KARIN E.
Gross tonnage : 1084
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
EX.ATOLL-92 1992 RMS WESTFALIA,02 OTTER,06 MAX
Vessel Identification
Name:Maks
IMO:8017011
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351670
Callsign:UBVI7
Former name(s):
- Maxi (Until 2012 Aug)
- Max (Until 2012 Jun)
- Otter (Until 2006 Mar)
- Rms Westfalia (Until 2002 Jul)
- Karin E (Until 1992 Sep)
- Atoll (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,084 tons
Summer DWT:1,853 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’15.08” N, 15°22’57.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 108° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Larymna
Arrival:30th May 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 12:00:42 UTCLarymna
2018 April 19th, 08:00:00 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 April 10th, 08:00:46 UTCKoper
2018 February 23rd, 10:00:17 UTCGr St.nikolaus
2018 February 7th, 07:00:13 UTCSkikda
2018 January 24th, 07:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 23rd, 21:00:56 UTCAnver
2018 January 4th, 18:00:50 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 31st, 21:00:33 UTCGotland
2017 December 28th, 21:00:57 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
MAKS
© vazee
ATOLL
© simonwp
RMS WESTFALIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!