ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOA VISTA I - IMO 7522100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BOA VISTA IAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7522100Hits:622
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
26.11.05 Rio de Janeiro. Flag Brazil/Rio. Sistership to Macapa, built 1976 I.H.C. Smit, rebuilt 1999 ME: MAN (Sulzer-Typ) 2stroke 6 cyl (25x30)/1000rpm 4328kw Total power 9000 kw 13 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Noon Island
IMO:7522100
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003097
Callsign:V7OI9
Former name(s):
- Boa Vista I (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,601 tons
Summer DWT:13,571 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOA VISTA I
© Rogério Cordeiro
BOA VISTA I
© Rogério Cordeiro
BOA VISTA I
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jochen Wegener on Jan 11, 2006 21:32 (12 years ago)
Rafael,
excuse me, I have changed the names and dates. It was an error.
Regards Jochen
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Jan 11, 2006 20:18 (12 years ago)
The correct name is Boa Vista I
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!