ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Medeur Quarto - IMO 8126721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Medeur QuartoAdded:Aug 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8126721Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8126721
Name of ship : MEDEUR QUARTO
Gross tonnage : 4729
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
EX.KATINA-92,MARIS-92,VILLE DE GABES-84,MARIS-84
1993 MARIS,94 VILLE DE ISTANBUL,94 MARIS,94 UNION GLORY,
00 ABUDHABI DIAMOND,05 DUBAI ISLANDS

-Aug 17 -08: SOLD FOR SCRAP PRIVATE TERMS INDIA
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Islands
IMO:8126721
Former name(s):
- Abudhabi Diamond (Until 2004 Dec)
- Union Glory (Until 2000 Aug)
- Maris (Until 1994 Sep)
- Medeur Quarto (Until 1993 Feb)
- Katina (Until 1992 May)
- Maris (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,729 tons
Summer DWT:6,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maris
© simonwp
Dubai Islands
© Reinier Meuleman
Dubai Islands
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!