ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jean Lykes - IMO 7320409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jean LykesAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7320409Hits:1,187
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Build: 1973
G.T.: 21 475
EX.PRESIDENT PIERCE-91 B.U. TUXPAN 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Jean Lykes
IMO:7320409
Former name(s):
- President Pierce (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,475 tons
Summer DWT:18,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JEAN LYKES
© Joerg Seyler
PRESIDENT PIERCE
© BRIAN FISHER
President Pierce
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!