ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eftychis M - IMO 7506182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Eftychis MAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7506182Hits:875
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Eftychis M reg Limassol ex Uniamerica at Newcastle NSW during 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Radiant Kanti
IMO:7506182
Former name(s):
- Jag Kanti (Until 2002 Jul)
- Eftychis M (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,183 tons
Summer DWT:37,946 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uniamerica
© Corveleyn Roger
Eftychis M
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!