ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

diamond star - IMO 8705955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roberto vittorio romano [View profile]Title:diamond starAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:January 11, 2006IMO:8705955Hits:1,313
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
diamond star at drydock in naples on 11/01/2006

*2,997 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1991 by Cant. De Poli. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Cgm Tiger
IMO:8705955
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354800000
Callsign:HODT
Former name(s):
- Power S (Until 2015 Apr)
- Diamond Star (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:3,444 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CGM Tiger
© Frank Behrends
CGM TIGER
© Jim Croucher
CGM TIGER
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!