ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVE EAGLE - IMO 8415641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BRAVE EAGLEAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415641Hits:1,761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8415641
Name of ship :Brave Eagle
Gross tonnage : 10282
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
EX.MSC SANTOS-98,BRAVE EAGLE-97,INDEPENDENT ENDEAVOUR-97
EX.CONTSHIP EAGLE-84 2002 MSC VOLOS
Vessel Identification
Name:Volos
IMO:8415641
Former name(s):
- Msc Volos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Brave Eagle (Until 2002 Mar 22)
- Msc Santos (Until 1998 Jul)
- Brave Eagle (Until 1997 Aug)
- Independent Endeavor (Until 1997 Jun 25)
- Independent Endeavour (Until 1997 Jun)
- Contship Brave (Until 1994 Mar)
- Brave Eagle (Until 1988 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,282 tons
Summer DWT:13,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC VOLOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC VOLOS
© Dennis Mortimer
VOLOS
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!