ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dalmacija - IMO 9108142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:DalmacijaAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9108142Hits:1,799
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: DALMACIJA
Company: Tankerska Plovidba Zadar (Croatia)
Call Sign: 9HWY6
Flag: Maltese
Hull: Double hull
Type: AFRAMAX crude oil tanker
Built: 1996
Yard: Koje, South Korea
Class: BV
IMO No.: 9108142

Dimensions
L.O.A.: 243,28 m
L.B.P.: 233,00 m
Breadth: 41,83 m
Draft: 13,71 m
KTM: 46,45 m
BCM: 121,85 m

Loadline/Tonnages
SDWT: 96.168 T
GRT: 53.639
NRT: 27.821
TPC: 89,90 T
SUEZ NET: 47.330
Light Ship: 15.629 T
Vessel Identification
Name:Sriracha Eagle
IMO:9108142
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567458000
Callsign:HSB4685
Former name(s):
- Dalmacija (Until 2012 May)
- Banda Sea (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,639 tons
Summer DWT:96,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dalmacija
© VK74
MT Dalmacija
© VK74
Dalmacija
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Darian Sclaunich on Jan 12, 2006 23:21 (12 years ago)
Thank you for your comments!

I did not know that she was a former Italian vessel. Some people I talked with told me she was a new build for the Tankersa Plovidba.
I don't know, I guess they were wrong.

Hvala! - nadam se da cu tako i nastaviti :)

Greetings...
Vedran Mlacic on Jan 12, 2006 21:40 (12 years ago)
Hi Darijan!
Very nice stern shot. Just noticed a batch of your postings. Very nice indeed and glad to see yet another Cro enriching our site. (Odlican rad)
Regards
Vedran Mlacic
Enrico Righetti on Jan 11, 2006 21:42 (12 years ago)
Nice and interesting photo, she is the former BANDA SEA of Tanker Pacific.
Greetings
Enrico
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!