ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tankos - IMO 5422203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TankosAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5422203Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO number : 5422203
Name of ship : TANKOS
Call Sign : OITW
Gross tonnage : 326
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1963
Flag : Finland
EX.REGITZE-91,REGITZE THOLSTRUP-84
Vessel Identification
Name:Tankos
IMO:5422203
MMSI:230212000
Callsign:OITW
Former name(s):
- Regitze (Until 1991 Jul)
- Regitze Tholstrup (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:326 tons
Summer DWT:349 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’49.84” N, 24°38’51.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Venebalti Via Hanko
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 08:00:44 UTCVenebalti Via Hanko
2018 June 18th, 09:00:57 UTCHanko
2018 June 16th, 21:00:11 UTCVenebalti Via Hanko
2018 June 6th, 13:30:50 UTCFi Naantali
2018 June 4th, 19:30:32 UTCTallinn Paljassaare
2018 June 4th, 09:15:40 UTCFi Hanko
2018 June 3rd, 16:45:04 UTCTallinn Paljassaare
2018 May 30th, 17:20:42 UTCHanko
2018 May 29th, 23:45:21 UTCTallinn Paljassaare
2018 May 27th, 03:30:58 UTCNaantali Via Hanko
More Of This Ship
TANKOS
© Aleksi Lindström
TANKOS
© Aleksi Lindström
TANKOS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!