ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Electra I - IMO 9277656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Electra IAdded:Jan 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9277656Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
08.01.2006 Electra I at Her°ya Vestre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia S
IMO:9277656
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002123
Callsign:V7GL5
Former name(s):
- Electra I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Electra (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,990 tons
Summer DWT:52,808 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’30.36” N, 30°13’31.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 338° (36°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 03:00:11 UTCOdesa
2018 May 20th, 12:00:47 UTCCanakkale
2018 April 27th, 18:00:53 UTCHouston
2018 April 15th, 12:00:49 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 10th, 12:00:09 UTCVeracruzz
2018 February 19th, 13:00:40 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 January 2nd, 23:00:41 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 7th, 18:00:21 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA S
© ahakan
Anastatia S
© Pilot Frans
ANASTASIA S
© divnic83
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!